Tekken

Tekken,

Given name: 鉄拳
Family name:
Alternate names: Kurashina Takafumi
Birthday: May 12, 1972
Website:
Member Favorites: 73
More:
Birthplace: Omachi, Nagano Prefecture, Japan

When he was young, Tekken tried to become a professional wrestler, joining the FMW (Frontier Martial-Arts Wrestling), but because his small body, he was appointed to referee. He later resigned and joined Yoshimoto, a Japanese comedian production. Tekken is an established animator, directing many well-received music videos and commercials in his signature sketchbook style. He has also written a number of books and has a career as a comedian.

Instagram: @tekkenparapara
Twitter: @Tekken_omachi
YouTube: @Tekken

News