Nakazawa, Masatomo

Nakazawa, Masatomo

Given name: まさとも
Family name: 中澤
Birthday: Feb 14, 1983
Website: http://haikyo.co.jp/pro...
Member Favorites: 376
More:
Real name: Masatomo Nakazawa
(中澤 匡智)
Birth place: Nerima, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 170 cm

Blog
Twitter: @masatomo_
GREE Profile

Became freelance on June 2016, signed onto Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society (Haikyou) on December 2016.

Voice Acting Roles

DRAMAtical Murder
add

Clear

 
Main 
Clear
DRAMAtical Murder: Data_xx_Transitory
add

Clear

 
Supporting 
Clear
FLCL Progressive
add

Nogata, Marco

 
Supporting 
Nogata, Marco
Gin no Saji
add

Toyoda, Naoki

 
Supporting 
Toyoda, Naoki
Given
add

Nakayama, Haruki

 
Supporting 
Nakayama, Haruki
Given Movie
add

Nakayama, Haruki

 
Main 
Nakayama, Haruki
Haikyuu!!
add

Futakuchi, Kenji

 
Supporting 
Futakuchi, Kenji
Haikyuu!! Movie 2: Shousha to Haisha
add

Futakuchi, Kenji

 
Supporting 
Futakuchi, Kenji
Haikyuu!! Second Season
add

Futakuchi, Kenji

 
Supporting 
Futakuchi, Kenji
Haikyuu!!: To the Top
add

Futakuchi, Kenji

 
Supporting 
Futakuchi, Kenji
Hetalia: The World Twinkle
add

Hutt River

 
Supporting 
Hutt River
Kyojinzoku no Hanayome
add

Barows, Baro

 
Supporting 
Barows, Baro
Noblesse
add

Tao

 
Supporting 
Tao
Princess Principal
add

Anderson, Eric

 
Supporting 
Anderson, Eric
Sakura Quest
add

Nakayama

 
Supporting 
Nakayama
Tasuuketsu: Judgement Assizes
add

Narita, Saneatsu

 
Supporting 
Narita, Saneatsu
Wonder Egg Priority
add Airing

Sawaki, Shuuichirou

 
Supporting 
Sawaki, Shuuichirou
Yarichin☆Bitch-bu
add

Shikatani, Itsuki

 
Supporting 
Shikatani, Itsuki
Yume Oukoku to Nemureru 100-nin no Ouji-sama: Short Stories
add

Hikage

 
Main 
Hikage
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Ore no Yubi de Midarero.: Heitengo Futarikiri no Salon de...
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Mewra | Feb 17, 2:12 AM
most beautiful voice i have ever heard in my entire life and i'm not exaggerating. truly angelic.


AngeloUchiha | Feb 13, 2:11 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


tsubasalover | Dec 31, 2020 10:27 PM


botanbutton | Dec 9, 2020 5:49 PM
Daddy


waajajajajajaja | Dec 4, 2020 5:38 AM
So THIS is the one behind Clear's angelic voice.


softie-suga | Nov 10, 2020 8:42 AM
yall talking about CDs where


softie-suga | Nov 10, 2020 8:42 AM
yall talking about CDs where


gyohl | Oct 29, 2020 4:17 PM
omg tao and clear.........................


UraNep | Sep 25, 2020 5:43 AM
He is fiiiine (as a seiyuu)


Kyoris | Aug 22, 2020 12:03 PM
I need to hear him more! His R-18 drama CDs are the fucking best - this man's voice is a pure blessing, his moans godlike at that. Holy hell.


Write a Comment