Ohtagaki, Yasuo

Ohtagaki, Yasuo

Given name: 康男
Family name: 太田垣
Alternate names: Yasuo Ootagaki
Birthday: , 1967
Website:
Member Favorites: 6
More:
Birth place: Osaka Prefecture, Japan

Twitter: @ohtagakiyasuo

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt
add Original Creator
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt 2nd Season
add Original Creator
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower
add Original Creator
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky
add Original Creator
Moonlight Mile 1st Season: Lift Off
add Original Creator
Moonlight Mile 2nd Season: Touch Down
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Cigarette Anthology
add Story & Art
Donten Prism Solar Car
add Story
Front Mission - The Drive
add Story
Front Mission: Dog Life & Dog Style
add Story
Ginga Rocket ni Ohagaki Kudasai
add Story
Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt
add Story & Art
Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt Gaiden
add Story & Art
Moonlight Mile
add Story & Art
Tensai-tachi no Kyouen
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Tsrorst | Mar 18, 10:50 AM
Some pretty awesome mecha war manga here. The typical anti-war message most Gundam installments have and some pretty neat short stories mixed into the Front Mission mangas, very good.


AquaAria | Jan 28, 4:19 PM
MANLY ANIMES!!!


Ahegyao | Apr 7, 2018 11:47 PM
You can tell this guy is a huge military buff by reading his stuff.


yutshu_chan_lord | Apr 7, 2018 11:40 PM
Front mission series is HEAVILY UNDERRATED


VexedReprobate | May 4, 2017 1:11 PM
What an underrated author; writing one of the best instalments to the Gundam franchise, yet is barely recognised.


Write a Comment