Choi, Soo-young

Choi, Soo-young

Given name: チェ
Family name: スヨン
Birthday: Feb 10, 1990
Website: http://girlsgeneration....
Member Favorites: 7
More:
Choi Sooyoung is a South Korean singer, dancer, actress, TV presenter, and MC. She is a member of the South Korean girl group Girls' Generation, formed by S. M. Entertainment in 2007.

Height: 170cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: O
Birth place: Gwangju, South Korea

Nicknames: ShikShin (Food God), Cheerful Princess, NaSoo (Interrupter)
Languages: Korean (Fluent), English (Basic), Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Fluent)
Hobbies: Watching Movies, Gaming, Internet, Food

Favorite Color: Pink
Favorite Number: 8
Motto: Let's not procrastinate!
No additional pictures have been added yet. Click here to add one.