i☆Ris

i☆Ris,

Given name:
Family name: i☆Ris
Alternate names: iRis, アイリス
Birthday: 2012
Website: http://iris.dive2ent.com/
Member Favorites: 74
More:
i☆Ris is an idol group formed by Avex in 2012 under the DIVE II Entertainment label. Its members are also seiyuu.

Members
- Saki Yamakita (green; leader)
- Yuu Serizawa (blue)
- Himika Akaneya (purple)
- Yuki Wakai (red)
- Miyu Kubota (orange)
- Azuki Shibuya (yellow)

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/iris-official-blog/
Twitter: @iris_official_
Facebook: iris.dive2.official
Ustream: dive2iRis
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Akiba's Trip The Animation
add Theme Song Performance (ED11)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes
add Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Grimms Notes The Animation
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hantsu x Trash
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kenja no Mago
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Mahou Shoujo Site
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Mushibugyou
add Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Pretty Rhythm: Rainbow Live
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
PriPara
add Theme Song Performance (OP1-OP7, OP11)
PriPara
add Inserted Song Performance
Saikyou Ginga Ultimate Zero: Battle Spirits
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Sousei no Onmyouji
add Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Tejina-senpai
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Feb 25, 8:26 AM


tsubasalover | Feb 21, 1:26 AM


tsubasalover | Feb 14, 1:02 AM


tsubasalover | Feb 11, 5:09 AM
7th Anniversary Live BD Releasing on April 27, 2020
http://www.ota-suke.jp/news/254057


tsubasalover | Feb 7, 2:31 AM
4th Album "Shall we☆Carnival" Images and Tracklist

https://moca-news.net/article/20200207/2020020719000c_/01/


tsubasalover | Nov 24, 2019 7:26 AM


tsubasalover | Oct 2, 2019 4:04 AM


tsubasalover | Jul 16, 2019 4:12 AM
Images for FANTASTIC ILLUSTION, which is Tejina-senpai OP, Single, Releasing August 28
https://moca-news.net/article/20190716/2019071620000a_/01/


tsubasalover | May 8, 2019 4:14 AM


tsubasalover | Apr 10, 2019 4:50 AM
Ultimate ☆MAGIC (アルティメット☆MAGIC), Kenja no Mago OP Single CD images. Releasing May 22
Coupling song titled "Arihen Hodo Fever (ありえんほどフィーバー)"
https://moca-news.net/article/20190410/2019041020000a_/01/


Write a Comment