Hiroi, Ouji

Given name: 王子
Family name: 広井
Alternate names: Teruhisa Hiroi, 廣井 照久
Birthday: Feb 8, 1954
Website:
Member Favorites: 4
More:
Real name: Hiroi Teruhisa (廣井 照久)

Twitter: @o_hiroi

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Producer Ouji Hiroi Announces Re-marriage

Producer Ouji Hiroi Announces Re-marriage

Producer Ouji Hiroi announced on Tuesday that he got married to a dentist last year. He also announced a new multimedia project the same day. Born Teruhisa, Hiroi is...read more

CGI Anime Series 'Karen Senki' Announced

CGI Anime Series 'Karen Senki' Announced

It has been announced that Ouji Hiroi and Kosuke Fujishima (the creators of Sakura Taisen) have teamed up with the Taiwanese studio Next Media Animation to create a ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Shieru_00 | Mar 21, 8:50 PM
Thank you for creating Sakura Wars


Hxttori | Jan 17, 2:11 AM
Stop it


yasser_sama | Oct 9, 2021 5:22 AM
Bad author


SSSS_Shunaria | Aug 15, 2016 2:26 AM
Thank you for Juuza Engi

Good Reverse harem with interest and strong female MC


Catalano | Oct 13, 2015 6:02 AM
Great job on Himiko Den


Write a Comment