Hino, Satoshi

Given name:
Family name: 日野
Alternate names: Toori Sugari, 十利須我里, Yajiuma Konjou, 野次馬根性
Birthday: Aug 4, 1978
Website: http://ameblo.jp/satosh...
Member Favorites: 2,818
More:
Birth place: San Francisco, California
Skills & Abilities: English, kendo (first dan)
Blood type: AB

He was born in the US, but raised in Kumamoto, Japan, and is married to fellow seiyuu Saki Nakajima.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

News Briefs for Jan 5 - 11

News Briefs for Jan 5 - 11

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

20,745 views

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

League of Legends is launching a Japanese server, and the voice actors dubbing the game into Japanese have plenty of anime experience! WARNING: this is a long, video-heavy post! Mobile users beware!

by

271,703 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Hxttori | Jan 14, 2:58 AM
PLANKTON


matias067 | Jan 12, 9:57 PM
NEKTON


arikyo | Jan 12, 2:23 PM
UMAI! (16)


arikyo | Jan 12, 2:22 PM
rengoku's laugh is everything


CleverWood | Dec 22, 2021 9:08 AM
UMAI! (15)


RamenYdal | Dec 9, 2021 6:51 AM
UMAI! (14)


Controversy | Dec 7, 2021 7:47 PM
zamn he can speak english


Spirit_Chaser | Dec 7, 2021 6:13 PM
PLANKTON


SkeleHawks | Dec 5, 2021 6:13 PM
UMAI! (13)


Hxttori | Dec 4, 2021 6:52 AM
Zamn they showed Johngalli's cakes


Write a Comment