Ookawa, Tooru

Given name:
Family name: 大川
Alternate names: Kojirou, 小次郎
Birthday: Feb 28, 1960
Website: https://mausu.net/talen...
Member Favorites: 382
More:
Tooru Ookawa is a male seiyuu from Kagoshima Prefecture who is affiliated with Mausu Promotion.

He is a Hanshin Tigers fan.

Game Roles:
Hakuouki Shinsengumi Kitan: Kondo Isami
Hakuouki Zuisouroku: Kondo Isami
Tears To Tiarra: Arawn (PC & PS3)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Tooru Ookawa to Resume Activities

Seiyuu Tooru Ookawa to Resume Activities

Seiyuu Agency Mausu Promotion has announced on Friday that seiyuu Tooru Ookawa will resume his voice acting activities gradually. He went on hiatus last December to ...read more

Seiyuu Tooru Ookawa Enters Hiatus

Seiyuu Tooru Ookawa Enters Hiatus

Mausu Production has released a press on Saturday announcing that seiyuu Tooru Ookawa will enter indefinite hiatus due to a sickness not mentioned. Ookawa voiced var...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Bernex7 | Feb 28, 1:37 PM
Best narrator ever!!


Illyricus | Feb 27, 3:19 PM
Happy Birthday!


Rndmguypassingby | Feb 16, 10:28 PM
Optimum pride and mustang(2003)


MeanMrMusician | Dec 14, 2021 11:01 PM
Loved you in Haikyuu :D


Hxttori | Nov 9, 2021 9:02 AM
V cuz they need money duh


XinFangzi112 | May 26, 2021 10:31 AM
Why did some JoJo voice actors performed a hentai character?


rowbat | Feb 28, 2021 11:45 PM
Happy Birthday Ookawa san! Love all your work!
Thank you for gracing us with your wonderful voice. Hope to continue to hear you for years to come!


Rizzlah | Jan 3, 2021 5:40 AM
Toshio no homo, best voice acting, best character


Genocyber | Sep 13, 2020 10:45 PM
not enough singing roles, the Roy charason album was amazing


Prill | Aug 17, 2020 11:27 AM
You're my favorite Narrator


Write a Comment