Satou, Rina

Given name: 利奈
Family name: 佐藤
Alternate names: Suzune Asakura, 朝倉 鈴音
Birthday: May 2, 1981
Website:
Member Favorites: 2,583
More:
Birthplace: Kitakyushu, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: B

Twitter: @rinasatoh
Profile: http://haikyo.co.jp/
Blog: http://yaplog.jp/rinyannyan/

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Rina Satou Married and Gave Birth

Seiyuu Rina Satou Married and Gave Birth

Seiyuu Rina Satou wrote an entry reflecting what she has been experienced in 2016 on her blog and mentioned that she has married and already gave birth. Satou's...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Shieru_00 | Jan 27, 4:03 PM
Get well soon


Illyricus | Jan 27, 7:22 AM
Get well soon 🙏


Number_Thirteen | Jan 16, 10:23 PM
Great.


DawnHibiki | Jan 15, 9:47 AM
Her voice is so beautiful. I love her as both Eula and Candy Store.


O2-Sama | Dec 30, 2021 4:14 AM
I knew it railgun is Hiling, I recognize her voice


Mr360AttAck | Dec 23, 2021 8:12 AM
Her voice is so hot eula. Warra milf


Athzewe | Dec 19, 2021 11:24 AM
sooooooooooooooooooooothing voice



Mikel27 | Dec 18, 2021 4:01 PM
kyaaa skadi


Chiaro_ | Dec 4, 2021 4:45 PM
kyaaaa


datgenericbaka | Nov 29, 2021 10:06 AM
Her voice as Chabashira from COTE was so hot!


Write a Comment