Satou, Rina

Given name: 利奈
Family name: 佐藤
Alternate names: Suzune Asakura, 朝倉 鈴音
Birthday: May 2, 1981
Website:
Member Favorites: 2,674
More:
Birthplace: Kitakyushu, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: B

Twitter: @rinasatoh
Profile: http://haikyo.co.jp/
Blog: http://yaplog.jp/rinyannyan/

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Rina Satou Married and Gave Birth

Seiyuu Rina Satou Married and Gave Birth

Seiyuu Rina Satou wrote an entry reflecting what she has been experienced in 2016 on her blog and mentioned that she has married and already gave birth. Satou's...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | May 2, 5:05 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


Rokurou_Rangetsu | May 2, 9:24 AM
Happy birthday to my favorite voice actress !


HeroVladimir93 | May 2, 8:03 AM
Happy birthday, Rina! Thank you for all your wondrous work throughout the years and I hope you keep doing what you do best!


Uzuruto | May 1, 5:25 PM
Happy Birthday!!


DGDScarletTR | May 1, 4:40 PM
Happy Birthday Rin-san! 🎉🎊🎊🎊🎊🎊🎉
Your roles with Misaka, Eula, Negi-sensei, Karou, Vert/Green Heart and Rei Sailor Mars (Crystal) are still the best! 😊🙏


Illyricus | May 1, 3:00 PM
Happy Birthday!


TequilaSplash | May 1, 1:48 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


Murphyyy | Mar 16, 4:25 AM
who would thought eula and makoto also voiced the deus ex machina boy from jojo part 4 💀


MansonFD7 | Feb 17, 9:37 PM
"KYAAAA SKADI!!!"

Also, get well soon 🙏


Shinigami_Joe | Feb 14, 9:46 PM
Acabei de conhecer e já tô apaixonado mucho linda vamo namorar


Write a Comment