Searcy, Molly

Alternate names: Sonja Meadow
Birthday: Nov 25, 1986
Website:
Member Favorites: 45

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
CickNipolla | May 26, 1:38 PM
wish she was given more roles! love her akame


HeroVladimir93 | Nov 25, 2021 7:41 AM
Happy birthday, Molly! Keep living the dream!


danksonic | May 17, 2021 11:42 PM
She's getting cast in a lot more Funimation dubs.


HeroVladimir93 | Nov 25, 2020 4:11 PM
Happy birthday, Molly! I hope you get more work in the future!


watcher257 | May 8, 2020 7:50 AM
keto, mako, izuru, akame


TheFriendzoned | Nov 25, 2019 7:51 PM
Happy Birthday to Molly Searcy, the voice of Akame, Rory Mercury, Centorea Shianus, and more!


Yomisuki | Mar 15, 2019 4:53 PM
Fantastic job on Amagi Brilliant Park :D


Hoiranu | Nov 10, 2017 7:32 AM
I really like her voice, she is one of my favourite voice actors. A beautifully unique voice that can be recognized instantly.


MaldiniHill | Sep 1, 2016 2:09 PM
cool voice


Tekken_Rex_1984 | Aug 30, 2015 11:48 AM
She FINALLY stepping up the game, her character "Akame" in "Akame ga Kill!" is perfect & I love it.


Write a Comment