Iwaaki, Hitoshi

Iwaaki, Hitoshi

Given name:
Family name: 岩明
Birthday: Jul 28, 1960
Website:
Member Favorites: 352
More:
Real name: Hitoshi Iwaki (岩城均)
Gender: Male
Hometown: Tokyo

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
414LiarGame | Sep 25, 2:06 PM
Alexander the Great is going to get Greater after Historie hiatus


Euroqean | Sep 17, 4:23 PM
Enjoy your hiatus and thank you for creating Historie


Nightmare_Eyes | Sep 11, 1:14 PM
Reiri is his most underrated work.


Drxcxrys | Sep 9, 12:25 AM
Based


Featherines | Mar 16, 4:35 AM
Great


JDCourt | Jan 17, 2:46 PM
Historie 10/10 Masterpiece


deepp | Dec 6, 2021 12:26 PM
Historie 10/10 masterpiece


Zeovern | Dec 5, 2021 5:26 PM
Thank you for Parasyte.


Matthappy | Nov 15, 2021 1:39 PM
"Parasyte" is one of the best manga ever made...


Twirox | Nov 6, 2021 11:01 AM
Love Parasyte so much


Write a Comment