Satou, Fumiya

Given name: ふみや
Family name: さとう
Alternate names: 佐藤 文子, Satou Fumiko
Birthday: Dec 22, 1965
Website: http://satofzik.exblog....
Member Favorites: 11
More:
Birth name: Fumiko Satou (佐藤 文子)
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: O

Satou Fumiya debuted in 1991. She mostly does art for manga. She is also known as a member of the religious movement Happy Science.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Manga Author of Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Runs For Lower House Election

According to ZakZak news, mangaka Sato Fumiya (the art author of "Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo") runs for Japanese House of Representatives Election. She w...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
toumei_ | Dec 7, 2017 1:43 AM
Kindaichi is such a legend!


toumei_ | Dec 7, 2017 12:59 AM
Thank you for writing Kindaichi! This series has affected me a lot positively when I'm growing up. The art and the murder tricks are pure masterpiece!


desamonty12 | Jul 8, 2016 9:13 AM
love her art


Neraizel | May 11, 2015 11:44 PM
Arslan Senki brought me here.


live2win | Jan 29, 2011 11:05 PM
And I always thought the artist was a male.


Write a Comment