Matoh, Sanami

Given name: 砂波
Family name: 真東
Alternate names: Matou Sanami
Birthday: Apr 29, 1969
Website: http://www.sanami-matoh...
Member Favorites: 37
More:
Hometown: Osaka City, Osaka, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies: playing "survival" video games, and watching movies.

Favorite games: Biohazard, Oni-musha
Favorite movies: Awakenings, Platoon, The Blues Brothers, The Usual Suspects
Favorite music: B'z, Do As Infinity, Triceratops
Favorite writers: Akihiro Yamada, Daijirou Moroboshi, Hiroaki Samura, Steven King

Her first manga was Tenshi no Soba, which was published in the year 1990.

pixiv: #349878
Facebook: @sanamimatoh

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
kantarou_haruka | Aug 25, 2020 11:33 PM
I was quite fortunate to get a copy of FAKE this year and it got me hooked into the series! I love both the art and story and I'm currently looking forward to reading FAKE II but I am unsure if it was finished or not?


-Aru- | Jan 3, 2015 4:10 PM
I love fake. But im kinda confused about the second season is it ongoing or not? Because it started in 2007 and there are just 6 chapters so... please can somebody give me an answer?


Kaizoku_Mugiwara | Oct 5, 2012 8:08 AM
I love evrything that I have read of hers, the only problem is that it is almost impossible to find!! Hey, if anyone has hints to the whereabout of her manga in english, please sent me a link.

Appearently she also makes One Piece Doujinshi, I wonder why I like her soo much..


duaa87852 | May 11, 2012 9:28 AM
What a waste...
I was in love with her old art :'(
It was so uniqe!!!
Man, Why does she have to change it..


BlackAssassin | Jan 24, 2010 4:23 AM
i luv her stuff


shinkeikaku | Oct 20, 2008 6:23 PM
Her new release @Full Moon is really entertaining.


Seven | May 30, 2008 11:32 AM
She is one of my favorite mangaka's I especially love her work FAKE it's one of my favorite mangas!


Write a Comment