Kaye, David

Alternate names: David V. Hope
Birthday: Oct 14, 1964
Website: http://davidkaye.com/
Member Favorites: 174
More:
Facebook
Twitter: @dkayevo

Born David V. Hope, but changed his name when he entered ACTRA.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
papihaise | Feb 28, 2:42 AM
Zaddy Sesshomru


ChaoticDarkness1 | Apr 1, 2021 6:22 PM
Best Megatron and best Recoome


Kong38 | Nov 4, 2020 5:33 AM
Sesshomaru is back!!!


Sapphire | Mar 30, 2018 7:36 PM
David-sama *bows* I see you are now in Ben Ten. pls come back to anime for old time sake


yawnchawn | Apr 30, 2017 1:46 AM
He had the most sexiest voice as Lord Fluffy <3


TheOtherBob8644 | Jul 14, 2016 5:36 PM
CLANK IS PRECIOUS CHILD


SharkEyedShinobi | May 3, 2016 12:56 PM
ProtoMan! (someone needed to say it)


ChaoticDarkness1 | Mar 11, 2016 9:26 AM
Best Megatron ever!


Sapphire | Oct 22, 2015 8:47 PM
Sesshomaru! :3


caxton13 | Oct 17, 2015 10:40 AM
Sesshomaru is my favorite character in Inuyasha. His voice is so deep and velvety. I love hearing David Kaye play Sesshomaru because he did an amazing job. Also watch the roomate arugment between Megatron and Sesshomaru on youtube. I love watching that over and over.


Write a Comment