Nunokawa, Yuuji

Nunokawa, Yuuji

Given name: ゆうじ
Family name: 布川
Birthday: Feb 11, 1947
Website:
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Birth name: Yuji (郁司) Nunokawa (布川)

Nunokawa Yuuji is Studio Pierrot's Representative Director. Before joining Pierrot he worked for Tatsunoko Pro.

(Source: AniDB, ANN)

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
todd2580 | Nov 1, 2020 9:47 AM
he is no longer works as Pierrot's Representative Director since 2012.


Write a Comment