Shizuno, Koubun

Shizuno, Koubun

Given name: 孔文
Family name: 静野
Birthday: Sep 2, 1972
Website:
Member Favorites: 7
More:
Alternate name: KOBUN

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Sidonia no Kishi- A Real Science Fiction Mecha Anime

Sidonia no Kishi- A Real Science Fiction Mecha Anime

Sidonia no Kishi (Knights of Sidonia) is a mecha anime that relies on a "realistic" science fiction setup to tell familiar stories in a new interesting way. If you have an interest in mecha, science fiction, or just unique anime, it's probably worth a look.
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
almightybismarck | Nov 2, 2021 8:53 AM
What was the point of not being faithful to Qu'ran when how it went in the Qu'ran make the story interesting. Change you made didn't made it better.


ARK_the_Stampede | Oct 3, 2021 12:55 AM
stop making religious movie stories especially if you are bad at making movies


Electrowanderer | Jan 22, 2020 3:29 PM
I find it hard to believe that the same guy who could do crap like crap could deliver such crap like crap.


PROIIQUAGMIRE | Oct 10, 2019 1:33 PM
I find it hard to believe that the same guy who could do crap like Knights of Sidonia could deliver such crap like Hyakka Ryouran.


puh | May 7, 2016 3:57 PM
Terrible director. Even a decent script is turned to junk in his hands.


MakiOnaga | Oct 19, 2014 5:01 PM
I find it hard to believe that the same guy who could do crap like Knights of Sidonia could deliver such pleasing series like Hyakka Ryouran.


Farabeuf | Jun 27, 2014 10:38 AM
I find it hard to believe that the same guy who could do crap like Hyakka Ryouran could deliver such pleasing sci-fi as Knights of Sidonia.


Mayuka | Feb 28, 2014 4:39 PM
Whoa!!! Detective Conan co-director and now doing Sidonia no Kishi? HYPE.


Write a Comment