Oozora, Naomi

Given name: 直美
Family name: 大空
Alternate names: Ohzora Naomi
Birthday: Feb 4, 1989
Website:
Member Favorites: 1,080
More:
Birth place: Takatsuki, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 153 cm

Twitter: @osorasan703

Voice Acting Roles

add Not Yet Aired
TV, Fall 2021
Supporting 
2 Favorites 
Ragnason, Ruti
add
Movie, 2021
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Soul, Roro
add Airing
TV, Summer 2021
Main 
698 Favorites 
Jahy
add Airing
TV, Summer 2021
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Tomioka, Keiko
add
TV, Winter 2021
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Hosoi, Maori
add
TV, Winter 2021
Supporting 
15 Favorites 
Meido
add
TV, Fall 2020
Main 
2 Favorites 
Kogarashi, Mafuyu
add
TV, Summer 2020
Main 
1228 Favorites 
Uzaki, Hana
add
Movie, 2020
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Reyes, Susan
add
TV, Fall 2019
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Pan, Dina
add
TV, Winter 2019
Supporting 
49 Favorites 
Konomori, Kanon
add
TV, Winter 2019
Main 
0 Favorites 
Edogawabashi, Michi
add
ONA, 2018
Main 
0 Favorites 
Kamiki, Rio
add
TV, Summer 2018
Main 
178 Favorites 
Miyamo, Chio
add
ONA, 2018
Main 
0 Favorites 
Kamiki, Rio
add
TV, Spring 2018
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Tamamo Cross
add
Special, 2018
Main 
0 Favorites 
Kamiki, Rio
add
TV, Fall 2017
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Yanagi
add
TV, Fall 2017
Supporting 
22 Favorites 
Ogata, Chieri
add
ONA, 2017
Supporting 
22 Favorites 
Ogata, Chieri
add
TV, Spring 2017
Supporting 
22 Favorites 
Ogata, Chieri
add
TV, Spring 2017
Main 
409 Favorites 
Kiriha
add
Special, 2017
Main 
3500 Favorites 
Kurumizawa McDowell, Satanichia
add
TV, Winter 2017
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Black-tailed Prairie Dog
add
TV, Winter 2017
Main 
3500 Favorites 
Kurumizawa McDowell, Satanichia
add
TV, Winter 2017
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Shiratori, Azumi
add
TV, Fall 2016
Main 
8 Favorites 
Kusanagi, Yuma
add
OVA, 2016
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Estella
add
TV, Spring 2016
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kage, Koma
add
TV, Spring 2016
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Tellu
add
Special, 2016
Main 
22 Favorites 
Ogata, Chieri
add
TV, Winter 2016
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Sicy
add
ONA, 2015
Supporting 
10 Favorites 
Mizuyama, Norika
add
Movie, 2015
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Fukuda
add
TV, Summer 2015
Main 
22 Favorites 
Ogata, Chieri
add
ONA, 2015
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Vulking
add
TV, Spring 2015
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kominato, Hinako
add
TV, Winter 2015
Main 
22 Favorites 
Ogata, Chieri
add
TV, Fall 2014
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Bombardier, Karen
add
TV, Fall 2014
Main 
0 Favorites 
SG-1000 II
add
OVA, 2014
Main 
66 Favorites 
Fushimi, Inari
add
TV, Spring 2014
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Bombardier, Karen
add
TV, Spring 2014
Main 
1 Favorites 
Shannon, Jessica
add
TV, Winter 2014
Main 
66 Favorites 
Fushimi, Inari
add
OVA, 2013
Main 
150 Favorites 
Hopkins, Susanna
add
TV, Fall 2013
Supporting 
16 Favorites 
Hakoniwa, Yuragi
add
Special, 2013
Main 
150 Favorites 
Hopkins, Susanna
add
TV, Summer 2013
Main 
150 Favorites 
Hopkins, Susanna
add Airing
TV, Fall 1999
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Charlotte, Anana
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Cinderella Girls Gekijou 2nd Season
add Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Cinderella Girls Gekijou: Kayou Cinderella Theater 2nd Season
add Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Gabriel DropOut
add Theme Song Performance
Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha.
add Inserted Song Performance
Maesetsu!
add Theme Song Performance (OP,ED)
The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls
add Theme Song Performance
The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls 2nd Season
add Theme Song Performance
Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai!
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita!
add Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
mroos | Sep 12, 5:37 AM
She does the voice for both Satania and Jahy, that's perfection 🤩


V0NK3R | Sep 5, 7:49 AM
Ja-ha-hay-sama Ja-Ha-Ha-Hay-sama


Scootboi | Aug 28, 7:24 PM
this VA is so beautiful!


Kijdenvoot | Aug 27, 8:59 PM
Queen of funny cheeky girls


Kiichi09 | Aug 14, 12:30 PM
does anyone knows the visual novel called senren banka? she seems like she is the one who voice acted murasame-chan


Anduin-Grayson | Aug 9, 4:03 AM
She has the same energy as the seiyuu of chopper!


asuca | Aug 8, 8:40 AM
cute


V0NK3R | Aug 7, 12:52 PM
Pray for Naomi-chan she is ok because stupid SJW Threaten Naomi-chan because Uzaki-chan.


Zestiria | Aug 6, 12:09 PM
Jahy's voice was perfect


LuaVague | Aug 2, 7:40 PM
She's the perfect role for Jahy


Write a Comment