Adachi, Yumi

Given name: 祐実
Family name: 安達
Birthday: Sep 14, 1981
Website: http://yumiadachi.com/
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Adachi Yumi is an actress, model and singer. Her artistic surname Adachi corresponds to her mother's maiden name. Yumi was born September 14, 1981 in Taito, Tokyo, Japan. She made her modelling debut at two years of age and her J-Pop singing debut on June 23, 1993, aged almost twelve. Her big break was in 1994, with the drama Ie Nakiko.

Source: Wiki

Real name: Yumi Hasegawa
(長谷川 祐実 [はせがわ ゆみ])

Blood Type: A
Height: 153 cm

Personal blog: http://ameblo.jp/adachi-yumi/

Voice Acting Roles

add
Movie, 2006
Main 
0 Favorites 
Dolly
add
Movie, 2000
Main 
0 Favorites 
Amon
add
Movie, 1995
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Douglas, Julia
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Ninpen Manmaru
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
No comments yet.
Write a Comment