Yang, Kyung-il

Yang, Kyung-il

Given name: 경일
Family name:
Alternate names: 梁 慶一, Yang Gyeong-il
Birthday: Mar 26, 1970
Website:
Member Favorites: 70

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Asnix | Jan 28, 2021 2:56 AM
lee


haydenluvsanime | Sep 11, 2020 6:06 AM
lee


Slyver | Sep 15, 2018 7:16 AM
such an amazing artist

his artstyle's kinda similiar to takeshi obata.
and I'd say he's actually doing better at drawing women <3


stand | Mar 21, 2018 3:32 AM
his photo is questionable haha, but his art is great


yaso | Aug 1, 2017 10:34 AM
really artist


lazyking88 | Jul 6, 2016 9:50 AM
His art style is perfect and is very similar bto ogure ito and takeshi obata. I hope he does more manga art in the future and maybe become a character designer for anime.


Nimiko | May 27, 2016 5:19 AM
Amazing art!


Jeagger | Sep 2, 2015 3:04 AM
Amazing artist! impecable!


Ahkrin | Jul 10, 2015 8:32 PM
His art is explicit. It always make my jaw drops.


RabbytX | Apr 14, 2015 6:42 AM
For me it seems like he indetified the character designs that were to come from other manwhas. It might be wrong, altought I really think so. He is one of the best I know and his doubel spread panels are awesome!!


Write a Comment