Tai, Yuuki

Given name: 勇気
Family name:
Birthday: Oct 6, 1977
Website: http://www.yuuki-tai.jp
Member Favorites: 30
More:
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
E-mail: cyberdragoon1006@hotmail.com

Also Known as: Kakeru Shiroki (城樹 翔)

Voice Acting Roles

add
TV, Fall 2018
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kagiya, Atsushi
add
TV, Winter 2018
Supporting 
16 Favorites 
Taroutachi
add
TV, Winter 2018
Supporting 
8 Favorites 
Samonji, Souza
add
TV, Fall 2016
Supporting 
16 Favorites 
Taroutachi
add
TV, Fall 2016
Supporting 
8 Favorites 
Samonji, Souza
add
ONA, 2015
Supporting 
7 Favorites 
Hraesvelgr, Balder
add
TV, Fall 2014
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hokari, Atsushi
add
ONA, 2014
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Junkshop
add
TV, Summer 2014
Supporting 
2 Favorites 
Peter
add
ONA, 2014
Main 
1 Favorites 
Kigata, Rei
add
TV, Spring 2014
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Louis Drake, Robert
add
TV, Spring 2013
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Tetsukado, Shin
add
OVA, 2012
Supporting 
2 Favorites 
Miyanomori, Mamoru
add
Movie, 2012
Supporting 
42 Favorites 
Kariya, Masaki
add
TV, Spring 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Katsuta, Takeo
add
TV, Spring 2012
Supporting 
42 Favorites 
Kariya, Masaki
add
TV, Spring 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Dorimu
add
TV, Spring 2012
Supporting 
6 Favorites 
Gamma
add
TV, Spring 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Matchos
add
TV, Spring 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hosu
add
TV, Spring 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Shintaro, Nakaoka
add
TV, Spring 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Lynx , Mirapolos
add
Movie, 2011
Supporting 
42 Favorites 
Kariya, Masaki
add
TV, Spring 2011
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Ooisokawa, Tarou
add
TV, Spring 2011
Supporting 
42 Favorites 
Kariya, Masaki
add
TV, Spring 2011
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Sata, Tosamaru
add
OVA, 2010
Main 
20 Favorites 
Asakura, Junichi
add
TV, Fall 2008
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Tsutsumi, Kyosuke
add
Special, 2008
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Tsutsumi, Kyosuke
add
TV, Fall 2007
Main 
11 Favorites 
Solo
add
Special, 2007
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Gordon, Cobray
add
TV, Fall 2007
Main 
2 Favorites 
Meitoku, Housei
add
TV, Fall 2007
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Tsutsumi, Kyosuke
add
TV, Winter 2007
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Watase
add
TV, Winter 2007
Supporting 
686 Favorites 
Senju, Hashirama
add
TV, Winter 2007
Main 
1 Favorites 
Burnette, Johnny
add
TV, Fall 2006
Main 
5 Favorites 
Amami, Haruhiko
add
TV, Fall 2006
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Gordon, Cobray
add
TV, Fall 2006
Main 
717 Favorites 
Shibuya, Kazuya
add
TV, Summer 2006
Main 
29 Favorites 
de Beaumont, Charles d'Éon
add
OVA, 2006
Main 
1 Favorites 
Fujimi, Shinya
add
Special, 2006
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Jian Yee, Chen
add
TV, Spring 2006
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Nara, Kentaro
add
TV, Spring 2006
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Mitsui, Masaaki
add
OVA, 2005
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Nara, Kentaro
add
TV, Summer 2005
Main 
20 Favorites 
Asakura, Junichi
add
TV, Spring 2005
Main 
1 Favorites 
Tanaka, Tetsuro
add
TV, Spring 2005
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Tabi
add
TV, Winter 2005
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Moroboshi, Makoto
add
TV, Fall 2004
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Jian Yee, Chen
add
TV, Fall 2004
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Nara, Kentaro
add
OVA, 2004
Main 
0 Favorites 
Harumaki, Shunpei
add
TV, Spring 2004
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Lennon
add
TV, Winter 2004
Main 
9 Favorites 
Michael Vincent, Gray
add
TV, Summer 2003
Main 
20 Favorites 
Asakura, Junichi
add
TV, Spring 2003
Main 
6 Favorites 
Kudou, Kai
add
TV, Winter 2002
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Yamashita, Kane
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Oct 5, 2:45 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


gyohl | Oct 21, 2020 9:14 PM
god his voice is so hot omg


AngeloUchiha | Oct 5, 2020 3:06 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Elexid | Apr 11, 2020 4:59 PM
HAPPY EASTER, NO?


AngeloUchiha | Oct 6, 2019 5:02 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


SupremeLord | May 28, 2019 4:47 PM
"Now, return to nothingness... in the midst of this infinite light!"

Pretty good overall, even if he is basically discount Sasaki Nozomu. I can see why Cobray is the only role I'll likely ever recognize him by.


Beldarius | Apr 1, 2019 9:30 PM
I'm super happy he returned to Super Robot Wars as Ayin Balshem. ...Here's to hoping Ayin turns into Cobray at some point, or that he at least gets to play both Cobray and Ayin as separate characters.


AngeloUchiha | Oct 12, 2018 1:44 PM
belated Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


Mayuka | Oct 9, 2016 10:12 AM
you sound nice in touken ranbu ED2 ;;


VaisuKaguya | Oct 6, 2015 10:35 AM
Happy birthday!


Write a Comment