Hayashi, Yuuki

Hayashi, Yuuki

Given name: ゆうき
Family name:
Alternate names: Yuki Hayashi
Birthday: Dec 31, 1980
Website: https://www.yukihayashi...
Member Favorites: 2,026
More:
Yuuki Hayashi was born in Kyoto in 1980. Being an active member in a men's rhythmic gymnastics team in his early years spawned his interest in BGM while selecting songs to complement performances.

This led him to begin teaching himself music composition while in university, despite not having a background in music itself.

After graduating, Hayashi refined his skills by studying under house techno DJ and electronic music producer Hideo Kobayashi and started producing his first range of music accompaniments for dance sports.

His experience as a rhythmic gymnast has enabled Hayashi to intuitively incorporate an eclectic range of music and produce a unique sound, empowering scenes from TV drama, animation and film.

Twitter: @hayayu1231

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Bakuten!!
add Music
Ballroom e Youkoso
add Music
Bannou Yasai Ninninman
add Music
Blood Lad
add Music
Blood Lad: Wagahai wa Neko de wa Nai
add Music
Boku no Hero Academia
add Music
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
add Music
Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season
add Music
Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season
add Music
Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero
add Music
Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising
add Music
Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 3: World Heroes' Mission
add Music
Boku no Hero Academia: Ikinokore! Kesshi no Survival Kunren
add Music
Classroom☆Crisis
add Music
Death Parade
add Music
Diabolik Lovers
add Music
Diabolik Lovers More,Blood
add Music
Diabolik Lovers Recap
add Music
Dive!!
add Music
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill
add Music
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibouken (2020)
add Music
DRAMAtical Murder
add Music
Gundam Build Fighters
add Music
Gundam Build Fighters Specials
add Music
Gundam Build Fighters Try
add Music
Gundam Build Fighters Try: Island Wars
add Music
Gundam Build Fighters: Battlogue
add Music
Gundam Build Fighters: GM no Gyakushuu
add Music
Haikyuu!!
add Music
Haikyuu!! Movie 1: Owari to Hajimari
add Music
Haikyuu!! Movie 2: Shousha to Haisha
add Music
Haikyuu!! Second Season
add Music
Haikyuu!!: Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou
add Music
Haikyuu!!: To the Top
add Music
Haikyuu!!: To the Top 2nd Season
add Music
Hug tto! Precure
add Music
Hug tto! Precure♡Futari wa Precure Movie: All Stars Memories
add Music
Itou Junji: Collection
add Music
Karakuri Circus (TV)
add Music
Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru
add Music
Kirakira☆Precure A La Mode
add Music
Kirakira☆Precure A La Mode Movie: Paritto! Omoide no Mille-Feuille!
add Music
Kiznaiver
add Music
Love All Play
add Music
One Piece Film: Gold
add Music
Pokemon (2019)
add Music
Precure Dream Stars! Movie
add Music
Precure Miracle Universe Movie
add Music
Precure Super Stars! Movie
add Music
Robotics;Notes
add Music
Shaman King (2021)
add Music
Soul Eater NOT!
add Music
Star☆Twinkle Precure
add Music
Star☆Twinkle Precure: Hoshi no Uta ni Omoi wo Komete
add Music
Trickster: Edogawa Ranpo "Shounen Tanteidan" yori
add Music
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
itsNoya | Oct 8, 12:03 PM
GOAT.


Oussamabenzekou | Oct 3, 7:18 AM
Goat


Rishun_97 | Sep 22, 11:50 AM
Legend


FakeNeko | Sep 19, 2:57 AM
'YOU SAY RUN' motivates the fuck out of me every time, I owe you my life for that OST


Bloe | Jul 3, 2:14 AM
Bakuten's music was full of love and appreciation for the sport. Perfectly fit for the show. Now I see why. He was a rhythmic gymnast as well!!


irxka | Jul 1, 11:24 PM
Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru has one of my fav soundtracks of all time, so once I started Bakuten I instantly recognized his style! Such a great composer!


Blue-Crescent | Jun 18, 12:34 AM
HE IS A RHYTHMIC GYMNAST TOO!
No wonder the OSTs in Bakuten is full of love and warmth.
YOU CAN REALLY FEEL IT and it adds up really well to the great animation and story.


Leysoh | May 19, 12:12 PM
god


Ge7alt | May 18, 10:44 PM
run with the wind, haikyu, hero aca, thank you man.


SilverHairKin | Apr 22, 4:49 PM
Goat


Write a Comment