Hayashi, Yuuki

Hayashi, Yuuki

Given name: ゆうき
Family name:
Alternate names: Yuki Hayashi
Birthday: Dec 31, 1980
Website: https://www.yukihayashi...
Member Favorites: 2,078
More:
Yuuki Hayashi was born in Kyoto in 1980. Being an active member in a men's rhythmic gymnastics team in his early years spawned his interest in BGM while selecting songs to complement performances.

This led him to begin teaching himself music composition while in university, despite not having a background in music itself.

After graduating, Hayashi refined his skills by studying under house techno DJ and electronic music producer Hideo Kobayashi and started producing his first range of music accompaniments for dance sports.

His experience as a rhythmic gymnast has enabled Hayashi to intuitively incorporate an eclectic range of music and produce a unique sound, empowering scenes from TV drama, animation and film.

Twitter: @hayayu1231

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
MarusaruMaia | Jun 24, 11:47 AM
GOAT





devdevil | May 8, 5:32 AM
G-R-E-A-T-E-S-T OF A-L-L T-I-M-E


MahiaErebeaNegi | Apr 12, 6:12 AM


Stacias | Apr 3, 3:27 AM
Goated


aki-shin | Mar 20, 12:30 AM
LEGEND


OokamiRisu | Mar 16, 2:59 AM
G O A T


Etherius_ZS | Feb 20, 3:38 AM


Sven82 | Jan 21, 4:05 PM
Goat of all time


Controversy | Jan 11, 10:05 PM
goated


Yang_Wenli | Jan 8, 6:29 AM
Does this man ever sleep? Very impressive resume.


Write a Comment