Takabatake, Enaga


Given name: エナガ
Family name: 高畠
Alternate names: 会長 エナガ, Kaichou Enaga
Birthday: 1989
Website: http://eng.zouri.jp/
Member Favorites: 5
More:
Died of a stroke on August 21, 2017, at the age of 29.

Blog: engwork-latin
Twitter: @engwork
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
100
add Story & Art
Godspeed
add Story & Art
Halloween Night
add Story & Art
Latin
add Story & Art
Ningyo-tachi no Hanakago
add Story & Art
Zelbesty
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Mangaka Enaga Takabatake Dies

Mangaka Enaga Takabatake Dies

Japan Cartoonists Association announced on Friday that mangaka Enaga Takabatake died on August 21 from a stroke. He was 29 years old. A funeral was held by his fami...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
MortalMelancholy | Dec 27, 2017 6:30 PM
Ah that's really sad... He had one of the most unique art styles I've seen.


riamisu | Dec 4, 2017 10:27 PM
Rest In Peace


Litcotaku | Nov 30, 2017 7:11 PM
RIP.


DancingTheBa | Nov 30, 2017 10:27 AM
RIP


swordhermit | Nov 16, 2017 8:52 PM
RIP


Nintendofan204 | Oct 30, 2017 9:02 PM
Way too young. Rest in peace.


SkyFullOfStars | Oct 23, 2017 9:02 AM
RIP


World_invaders | Oct 22, 2017 6:03 AM
RIP. why great mangaka must gone so quickly


Pessoa | Oct 18, 2017 1:04 AM
Too young to die.


Some_Mate | Oct 16, 2017 4:17 PM
RIP


Write a Comment