Aida, Yuu

Given name:
Family name: 相田
Alternate names: 相田 祐
Birthday: Nov 8, 1977
Website: http://yuaida.blog.fc2....
Member Favorites: 26
More:
Real name: Aida Yutaka

Aida has done character designs for the hentai visual novel Bittersweet Fools. His gender is somewhat speculated, but it can be assumed that he is male because Yutaka is a male Japanese name.

Twitter: @aidayu02

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Dareikes | Feb 2, 1:05 PM
please add "Yuuki Arumono Yori Chire"


Potimas | Oct 18, 2021 7:57 PM
oh


reluctantbeeswax | Jun 28, 2021 3:11 PM
based


reluctantbeeswax | Aug 3, 2020 11:40 PM
bruh


Nemeru | Feb 11, 2018 11:47 AM
suspiciouuuuus


WishIhadaName | Jun 30, 2017 11:17 AM
DAMMIT WHY CAN'T I FIND THIS 1518! MANGA ANYWHERE?!


Hanee | Apr 30, 2017 8:25 AM
Thanks for Gunslinger Girl.


Vulfreyde | Apr 12, 2015 3:19 PM
So, after GG he works now on a manga about a high school student council. He can't be serious.


Huey | Apr 17, 2014 8:24 PM
gunslinger girl is great. even if you will never read this, thank you~


Wallenwhatsit | Jun 15, 2012 12:10 AM
awesome mangaka

GSG is the best manga series ever. may it keep going on forever! ♥


Write a Comment