Ikeda, Junya

Given name: 純矢
Family name: 池田
Alternate names: Jun Ikeda, 池田 純
Birthday: Oct 27, 1992
Website: http://www.j-rock.jp/pc...
Member Favorites: 14
More:
Real and former stage name: Jun Ikeda (池田 純)
Birth place: Osaka, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 171 cm

Twitter: @junya_ikeda2710

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Oct 26, 2021 2:52 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


3miL | May 5, 2021 9:25 PM
damn these people already beat me for shouting "GOOOOOKAI SILLLLVEEEEEER"


AngeloUchiha | Oct 26, 2020 11:16 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Oct 26, 2019 10:15 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


chaosflame5 | Feb 10, 2019 3:58 PM
"Gooooooookaaaiiii Silvaaaaaaaa!!!!" One of the best actors in Gokaiger xD Nice choice for a grown up Jou in Digimon.


DragonKnightGX | Oct 18, 2018 2:27 PM
GOOOOOKAI SHIRUBA!


beachfossels | Sep 11, 2018 11:47 AM
well I thought his voice sounded familiar when watching Koi wa Ameagari no You ni but I guess not ._.


GuiiZzz | Jul 22, 2018 5:40 PM
Gooooooooookai Silver


Kozakura-Mary_17 | Oct 27, 2016 3:05 AM
HAPPY BIRTHDAY IKEDA JUNYA!!!!~~~ Love you voiced as Jo (my favorite character) from Digimon ;)


FirstShogun | Jul 14, 2016 9:04 AM
first hear his voice in majestic prince, and i think his voice is so similar with yoshino hiroyuki


Write a Comment