Silo, Susan

Silo, Susan

Birthday: Jul 27, 1942
Website: http://www.susansilo.com/
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Also known as: Susie Silo

Susan Silo was born in New York City, New York. Her acting career started in television on the episode "The Dick Clark Show" of The Jack Benny Show. Silo also co-starred with Larry Blyden, Dawn Nickerson, and Diahn Williams in the NBC sitcom Harry's Girls, about a vaudeville troupe touring Europe. She also made guest appearances in episodes of numerous 1960s TV series, including Route 66, The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis, Sea Hunt, and The Man from U.N.C.L.E.. In 1964, Silo appeared in an episode of Jack Palance's The Greatest Show on Earth. She appeared as Rita Lane on Gunsmoke in 1969.

Susan Silo began her voice-acting career as a talking cow in a series of Land O' Lakes Margarine commercials for over ten years. She has done voices for Hanna-Barbera, Marvel, Disney, Ruby-Spears, DIC, Film Roman, Murakami Wolf Swenson among others.

Her famous roles are Wuya the Witch in Xiaolin Showdown, Dr Karbunkle in Biker Mice from Mars, White Queen on Pryde of the X-Men, multiple voices on What A Cartoon, Sue on Pac-Man. She also did the voice of Mama Mousekiwitz in Fievel's American Tails. She has also done voices for video games, such as Crash Tag Team Racing and X-Men (arcade game), where she reprised the White Queen. She latter voiced Auntie Roon on The Life and Times of Juniper Lee and Flamestrike in Dragonlance: Dragons of Autumn Twilight in 2008.

In 2009, she guest starred as the cat empress Neferkitty on The Garfield Show, episode "The Curse of the Cat People".
Voice Acting Roles
Konjiki no Gash Bell!!
add
Zofis 
Supporting 
Zofis
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment