Miyamoto, Emiri

Miyamoto, Emiri

Given name: 笑里
Family name: 宮本
Birthday: Dec 7, 1983
Website: http://emirimiyamoto.com/
Member Favorites: 1
More:
AKA: Emilee
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O

Miyamoto Emiri (宮本笑里) is a Japanese classical violinist signed to Sony Music Entertainment. She made her debut as a solo artist with the album "smile" in 2007. She is also the daughter of Miyamoto Fumiaki, a world renowned oboe player.

Twitter
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Natsume Yuujinchou San
add Theme Song Performance (ED [featuring])
Nodame Cantabile OVA
add Theme Song Performance (ED [violin])
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen
add Theme Song Performance (ED [violin])
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment