Fukuen, Misato

Fukuen, Misato

Given name: 美里
Family name: 福圓
Alternate names: Natsu Sawata, 澤田 なつ, Yuri Bara, 薔薇 百合
Birthday: Jan 10, 1982
Website: http://misato.idt.jp/
Member Favorites: 1,230
More:
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A

Both Sawata Natsu and Bara Yuri are aliases Misato uses whenever she does a role in an eroge.

Instagram: @misato_fukuen
Twitter: @misa0110

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

20,742 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Jan 10, 2:12 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


ARK028 | Dec 19, 2021 8:01 AM
yo u are VA of power cogo


watcher257 | Oct 15, 2021 11:03 AM
misao, seri, shiruku, tearju, eve, eri, patty, yin, hime, yami, rika, fraw, saki,


YamiXKurumiXZero | Aug 26, 2021 4:17 PM
uwu


Thorml | Aug 6, 2021 4:15 PM
Also Ibuki in Azur Lane. Love her voice.


tsubasalover | May 9, 2021 9:38 AM




zxldyckzz | Apr 4, 2021 4:54 PM
iggy bro


Akita_Han | Mar 16, 2021 7:56 AM
S H I N K A N S E N


GamingDBoy | Feb 27, 2021 4:49 PM
eve would have been a better character if they made her fight a little more


Tamarask | Jan 28, 2021 11:51 AM
Tearju, yami and toga? Now i understand why i like all of them


Write a Comment