ASCA

ASCA,

Alternate names: Asuka Ookura, 大倉明日香
Birthday: Sep 5, 1996
Website: http://www.asca-officia...
Member Favorites: 39
More:
5th Anisong Grand Prix Finalist with Konomi Suzuki. As Asuka Ookura, she performed Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo ED2 "Prime Number" on February 2013.

She major debuted with alias ASCA under SACRA MUSIC performing Fate/Apocrypha ED2 "KOE", which released on November 22, 2017.

Twitter: @ASCA and staff
Facebook: @ASCA-155744641648260
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Fate/Apocrypha
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Grancrest Senki
add Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Sword Art Online: Alicization
add Theme Song Performance (OP 2)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Dec 8, 7:47 AM
Sword Art Online: Alicization OP2 "RESISTER"
https://twitter.com/sao_anime/status/1071426721503600640


tsubasalover | Oct 21, 11:34 PM


isansmushroom | Oct 17, 7:08 PM
love her voice so much! hope to see her doing more songs~


tsubasalover | Sep 10, 2:19 AM
Ain Sofu Ouru (Not sure the spelling to アインソフオウル) with Ayasa will be digitally released on September 24.
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1536567462


tsubasalover | Sep 8, 7:49 AM
She Will Attend LisAni! Live 2019 on January 26, 2019 and introduced as one of the upcoming artists
https://www.lisani.jp/live/artists.html


EGOIST | Apr 8, 6:45 AM
nice


tsubasalover | Dec 2, 2017 2:48 AM


XsadnessZ | Nov 28, 2017 4:17 AM
Looks like she came back from 2013


tsubasalover | Oct 22, 2017 5:32 AM


tsubasalover | Oct 2, 2017 1:46 AM
It seems like she changed her name to ASCA, which she sings Fate/Apocrypha ED 2 "KOE".
大倉明日香のソロプロジェクト
"Asuka Ookura's Solo Project"
http://www.asca-official.com/profile/

She also released a song "RUST" before major debut via LisAni! Vol.30.


Write a Comment