Given name:
Family name: 白竜
Alternate names: Jun Jung-Il, Jeon Jeongil, 田 貞一, Teiichi Takayama, 高山 貞一
Birthday: Oct 3, 1952
Member Favorites: 2
Hakuryuu is a Japanese actor who has appeared in more than sixty films since 1984.

He is a second-generation Korean resident of Japan (zainichi), whose real name is Jun Jung-Il.
Voice Acting Roles
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
Tonegawa, Yukio 
Tonegawa, Yukio
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

shizaman | Jul 18, 2015 10:55 AM
Epic performance at Kaiji's ending.

Anvica | Jan 26, 2015 4:47 AM
He's really amazing in his portrayal of humanity and confidence in your position and skills pushed to the limits. He definitely brought out a character that you would even feel sympathy and respect for alongside Kaiji's reaction to his frying dogeza apology.
Conversely, he was able to flip the situation on its end when the chairman took Kaiji's feelings of wanting to be even a step further such that the viewer questions whether the victory was worth it in the end.

chernob0g | Dec 12, 2013 2:03 PM
Did a epic job as Tonegawa.

Write a Comment