Kyougoku, Takahiko

Kyougoku, Takahiko

Given name: 尚彦
Family name: 京極
Alternate names: Takahiko Kyogoku
Birthday: Aug 14, 1981
Website:
Member Favorites: 46

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Aikatsu Friends!
add Episode Director (8, 23)
Ano Hi no Kokoro wo Toraete
add Script
Ano Hi no Kokoro wo Toraete
add Director
Bokura no Live Kimi to no Life
add Director
Bokura no Live Kimi to no Life
add Episode Director
Bokura no Live Kimi to no Life
add Storyboard
Captain Earth
add Episode Director (ep 3)
Captain Earth
add Storyboard (ep 3)
City Hunter Movie: Shinjuku Private Eyes
add Episode Director (Chief Episode Director)
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 28: Gekitotsu! Rakuga Kingdom to Hobo Yonin no Yuusha
add Director
Detective Conan OVA 09: The Stranger in 10 Years...
add Episode Director
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation
add Storyboard (ep 6)
Fairy Tail
add Episode Director (ep 40)
Fairy Tail
add Storyboard (ep 40)
Garugaku.: Sei Girls Square Gakuin
add Animation Director
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
add Director
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri 2nd Season
add Director
Houseki no Kuni (TV)
add Director (series)
Love Live! School Idol Project
add Director
Love Live! School Idol Project
add Episode Director (ep 1, OP)
Love Live! School Idol Project
add Storyboard (ep 1, OP)
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
add Episode Director (ep 1, OP)
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
add Director
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season
add Storyboard (ep 1, OP)
Love Live! School Idol Project OVA
add Episode Director
Love Live! School Idol Project OVA
add Director
Love Live! School Idol Project OVA
add Storyboard
Love Live! Superstar!!
add Director
Love Live! The School Idol Movie
add Director
Makeruna!! Aku no Gundan!
add Director
Makeruna!! Aku no Gundan!
add Series Composition
Mogyutto "Love" de Sekkinchuu!
add Director
Mogyutto "Love" de Sekkinchuu!
add Episode Director
Mogyutto "Love" de Sekkinchuu!
add Storyboard
Natsu-iro Egao de 1, 2, Jump!
add Storyboard
Natsu-iro Egao de 1, 2, Jump!
add Director
Natsu-iro Egao de 1, 2, Jump!
add Episode Director
Snow Halation
add Storyboard
Snow Halation
add Director
Snow Halation
add Episode Director
So Ra No Wo To Specials
add Storyboard (ep 7.5)
Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto
add Episode Director (ep 17)
Wonderful Rush
add Storyboard
Wonderful Rush
add Director
Wonderful Rush
add Episode Director
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
PizzaMozarellaa | Apr 19, 1:10 AM
Great director; lousy for choosing jobs.


pikari0 | Apr 18, 8:11 PM
please make more shin-chan movies


basarasama | Feb 22, 8:27 AM
The king returns to where he belongs.
I hope a good job on this Love Live.


Ulti360 | Oct 25, 2020 10:39 PM
God of LL


MagicalMahou | Aug 5, 2020 10:21 PM
WELCOME BACK TO LOVE LIVE, KING


SkipTheWave | Apr 15, 2020 4:25 PM
I'm finishing the 1st season of Love Live, and I've never done this kind of comment before, but I just wanna say...

The creative touches in the direction are REALLY impressing me here. I did not expect something like this when I walked into something like Love Live.


Daiago | Jul 20, 2019 4:05 PM
Ótimo trabalho em houseki no kuni


SadSceneryBoi | Jul 10, 2019 1:10 PM
How the fuck did this guy go from directing Gate to Houseki no Kuni?


MoonPhos | Jun 23, 2019 6:16 PM
Good job on Houseki no Kuni!


Kikoman589 | May 6, 2019 3:13 AM
Good job on Love Live! too


Write a Comment