Fujiwara, Yoshiyuki

Fujiwara, Yoshiyuki

Given name: 佳幸
Family name: 藤原
Alternate names: 高柳佳幸, Takayanagi Yoshiyuki
Birthday: Unknown
Website:
Member Favorites: 36
More:
Twitter: @inansui

Yoshiyuki Fujiwara was born on February 14 1981, in Tokyo Japan. He graduated from Yoyogi Animation Gakuin . As of 2016, he is registered as working for anime production company Doga Kobo.

Until 2006, he was credited under the name Yoshiyuki Takayanagi, for the now defunct animation subcontracting studio AD Cosmo Co., Ltd. After leaving AD Cosmo he became a freelancer for a while. However, he would still continue using the alias of Yoshiyuki Takayanagi, until 2010.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
MakkuroKemuri | Feb 3, 2:36 PM
Best Doga Kobo director easily. Yesterday and New Game are the peak of the studio, and all his shows have an excellent use of character animation.


SatsugaiDeAtsu | Jan 29, 7:23 AM
To be able to capture the minute details and subtle changes in expressions and actions is a damn amazing skill this person has, he has my respects, I came here cause of "yesterday wo uttate" hats off


TbnBn480 | Sep 22, 2021 3:00 PM
Thanks for GJ-bu ^^


RanXerox23 | Jun 15, 2021 8:36 AM
Im in this page because of Plastic Memories. The subtle facial expressions and character designs caught me.


Up_Grad3d | Feb 23, 2021 4:46 AM
godly plastic memories


Bloomberry | Dec 7, 2020 8:22 AM
I kinda like this guy


acher | May 7, 2020 11:55 PM
Nice director new game, plastic memories and yesterday wo utatte


Shinobihost | May 12, 2018 10:16 PM
@SakurasouBusters he directed New game. The story, designs and pretty much everything originated in the manga.


assyrian | Mar 28, 2018 1:26 PM
mediocre at best


Fluggyboi | Feb 21, 2018 3:02 PM
he did some good stuff in ep 11 of sao


Write a Comment