Kougyoku, Izuki

Kougyoku, Izuki

Given name: いづき
Family name: 紅玉
Alternate names: Kougyoku Iduki, 紅玉伊月
Birthday: 1984
Website: http://red.s137.xrea.com/
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Female
Birth place: Kanazawa, Ishikawa Prefecture, Japan

Graduated from Kanazawa University, Department of Literature. The name Kougyoku, meaning "ruby", is taken directly from the July Birthstone.

Twitter: @benitamaiduki
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Seneki
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Dokuhaki Hime to Hoshi no Ishi
add Story
Garden Lost
add Story
Mama
add Story
Mimizuku to Yoru no Ou
add Story
Red Dragon
add Story
Saezuri Toshokan no Warutsu-san
add Story
Seishun Rikon
add Story
Seishun Rikon
add Story
Torikago Miko to Seiken no Kishi
add Story
Yukikamakiri
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
dedoyxp | Nov 17, 4:07 AM
Seishun Rikon is spectacular!!!


kuro-shiro-neko | May 30, 2014 6:21 AM
i loved mimizuku to yoru no ou! <3 it was such a refreshing novel to read!! it's a shame that the author doesn't seem to generally write such novels though.


Write a Comment