Tsuruta, Kenji

Tsuruta, Kenji

Given name: 謙二
Family name: 鶴田
Alternate names: 森田 理論
Birthday: May 9, 1961
Website:
Member Favorites: 209
More:
Birth place: Hamamatsu, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Tsuruta Kenji originally studied to become a photographer, but in the university he got acquainted with Hoshino Yoshinobu's works and they influenced him so much that he decided to become a mangaka. After a series of doujin publications, he officially debuted in 1986.
No additional pictures have been added yet. Click here to add one.