Akaishi, Michiyo

Akaishi, Michiyo

Given name: 路代
Family name: 赤石
Alternate names: Michiyo Yamashita, 山下 路代
Birthday: Oct 11, 1959
Website: http://www.michiyoakais...
Member Favorites: 9
More:
Real name: Yamashita Michiyo (山下 路代)
Birth place: Urawa, Saitama, Japan
Blood type: AB

Debuted in 1980 in Betsucomi.

Twitter: @michiyoakaishi
Blog: http://ameblo.jp/michiyoakaishi/

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Aris18 | Jun 10, 2011 6:27 AM
Loved her manga 'Private Actress'. Didn't like 'Cinema Empire' as much and I haven't read the others, but honestly, 'Private Actress' is enough for me to count her as one of my favorite mangakas. Go Shiho!


Skiminok | May 28, 2009 1:00 AM
гыыы! 1-й нах)


Write a Comment