Given name: こげどんぼ*
Family name:
Birthday: Feb 27, 1976
Website: http://koge.kokage.cc/
Member Favorites: 194
More:
Real name: Koharuno, Kokoro
Birth place: Tokio
Blood type: A

In April 2008, Koge-Donbo changed her pen-name by adding an asterisk (*) at the end. She is now known as Koge-Donbo*.

Twitter: @koge_dobo

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Mangaka Koge-Donbo Announces Her Marriage

Mangaka Koge-Donbo* announced in her blog that she has gotten engaged and will get married soon. Her fiancé's occupation is unrelated to the manga indust...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Crowdsurfing | Apr 18, 9:41 PM
you're the best, nyo!


mur_koshka | Jul 31, 2021 8:06 AM
cutest art


ProxyLain | Jun 26, 2021 3:42 PM


Potimas | Dec 28, 2020 10:29 AM
So many old comments.


haydenluvsanime | Aug 26, 2020 8:54 AM


AlexandriaKurosu | Dec 30, 2013 9:12 PM
One of my top, favorite, guaranteed-to-love-it mangaka! Congratulations on your marriage and good luck with both that and your manga!


Doragonized | Jan 3, 2013 5:58 AM
asads she is magnifique! i love how she draw! The best anime is kamichama karin <3


Sango_chan_desu | Apr 1, 2012 7:26 AM
i love her characters they are cute and adorable~
definitely my fav. style is hers :) <3


melonramune | Jun 18, 2011 4:47 PM
Congrats on her marriage! :D


Purin | Jun 3, 2011 12:31 AM
Need more chapters of Pavane! ;A;


Write a Comment