Kubo, Tite

Given name: 帯人
Family name: 久保
Alternate names: Noriaki Kubo, 久保 宣章
Birthday: Jun 26, 1977
Website:
Member Favorites: 6,014
More:
He was born in Hiroshima, Japan. His real name is Noriaki Kubo (久保 宣章).

Twitter: @tite_official

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Manga Authors Pen One-Shots for Shounen Jump's 50th Anniversary

Manga Authors Pen One-Shots for Shounen Jump's 50th Anniversary

The first 2018 issue of Shueisha's Weekly Shounen Jump has announced on Monday that a number of notable manga authors who were serialized in the magazine will ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

20 Fun Facts About Bleach

20 Fun Facts About Bleach

Bleach is one of the longest-running anime to date, and as such, it is filled with fun trivia surrounding its creation, story, and production. So please take some time to learn 20 interesting facts about this amazing series!

by mkane

48,609 views

15 Funny Bleach Memes to Pass the Time

15 Funny Bleach Memes to Pass the Time

Waiting for the next installment of the anime or the next chapter of the manga can prove to be quite boring. Memes are a great way to pass the time and get one's Bleach fix. Read on for 15 funny Bleach memes that will have you grinning at your computer screen in no time!

by bunsnow17

102,462 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Glazeado | Dec 5, 3:07 AM
chad


rezefwlav | Dec 1, 9:16 PM
ironic coming from a chainsaw man fan which was literally inspired by bleach lmfao


malmga | Dec 1, 1:32 PM
This man can draw his ass off but can't write for his life. Please just stick to being an illustrator because every series you write is a flop.


HodayaZ | Dec 1, 5:52 AM
chad


rezefwlav | Nov 24, 9:26 AM
saw how you roasted the haters on twitter and now i’m a fan


rezefwlav | Nov 24, 9:25 AM
chad


indrawn | Nov 24, 1:03 AM
chad


jemboch | Nov 23, 1:31 PM
Chad


LittleStar | Nov 22, 2:52 PM


razif | Nov 22, 8:14 AM
chad


Write a Comment