Kubo, Tite

Given name: 帯人
Family name: 久保
Alternate names: Noriaki Kubo, 久保 宣章
Birthday: Jun 26, 1977
Website:
Member Favorites: 5,150
More:
He was born in Hiroshima, Japan. His real name is Noriaki Kubo (久保 宣章).

Twitter: @tite_official

Voice Acting Roles

Bleach: Memories in the Rain
add

Kon

 
Supporting 
Kon
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Aoi Bungaku Series
add Original Character Design (eps 5-6, 11-12)
Bleach
add Original Creator
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
add Original Creator
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
add Original Creator
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
add Original Creator
Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen
add Original Creator
Bleach: Memories in the Rain
add Original Creator
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
add Original Creator
Burn the Witch
add Original Creator
Shin Sakura Taisen the Animation
add Original Character Design
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Bleach
add Story & Art
Bleach
add Story & Art
Bleach 4-koma: Komaburi
add Story
Bleach Unmasked Short Stories
add Story & Art
Bleach: Beginning of the Revive of Tomorrow
add Art
Bleach: Can't Fear Your Own World
add Art
Bleach: Letters From the Other Side
add Story & Art
Bleach: Spirits Are Forever with You
add Story
Bleach: The Death Save the Strawberry
add Story & Art
Bleach: The Honey Dish Rhapsody
add Story & Art
Bleach: The Unforgivens
add Story & Art
Burn the Witch
add Story & Art
Burn the Witch
add Story & Art
Gekijouban Bleach: Memories of Nobody
add Art
Tsurezure Nichijou Ekotoba Colourful Bleach
add Story & Art
Zombie Powder.
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Manga Authors Pen One-Shots for Shounen Jump's 50th Anniversary

Manga Authors Pen One-Shots for Shounen Jump's 50th Anniversary

The first 2018 issue of Shueisha's Weekly Shounen Jump has announced on Monday that a number of notable manga authors who were serialized in the magazine will ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

20 Fun Facts About Bleach

20 Fun Facts About Bleach

Bleach is one of the longest-running anime to date, and as such, it is filled with fun trivia surrounding its creation, story, and production. So please take some time to learn 20 interesting facts about this amazing series!

by mkane

44,064 views

15 Funny Bleach Memes to Pass the Time

15 Funny Bleach Memes to Pass the Time

Waiting for the next installment of the anime or the next chapter of the manga can prove to be quite boring. Memes are a great way to pass the time and get one's Bleach fix. Read on for 15 funny Bleach memes that will have you grinning at your computer screen in no time!

by bunsnow17

88,446 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
SAT0rii | 3 minutes ago
Chad


Bizaster | 11 hours ago
Chad


haydenluvsanime | Nov 23, 9:30 AM


Wilenen | Nov 19, 1:17 AM
Chad


jemboch | Nov 17, 10:04 PM
Chad


kazuoinazuma | Nov 16, 11:28 AM
Kubo-sensei!


crotaku15 | Nov 16, 6:21 AM
chad


OHMOHM- | Nov 15, 8:43 AM
Chad


MeioMetro | Nov 14, 10:50 AM
Chad


HinataS10 | Nov 10, 3:48 PM
Chad :v


Write a Comment