Lee, Mela

Alternate names: Mia Lee, Kayla Yesratsian
Birthday: Jul 31, 1976
Website: http://www.melalee.com/
Member Favorites: 163
More:
Honors graduate of Pepperdine University.

Twitter: @TheMelaLee

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Yaggamy | Dec 11, 2021 1:29 PM
She's the perfect voice for Rin Toosaka!!


datgenericbaka | Nov 19, 2021 4:03 PM
I'm sorry but I just really, REALLY could not stand her Rin voice at all. It was so bad I had to drop UBW after 2 or 3 episodes for a while before starting it all over again in sub.


Pish_Posh | Apr 19, 2021 5:39 PM
Honestly fantastic as Rena in Higurashi! I thought she nailed that voice... especially the demon possessed Rena. Sooooo good.


Vamploon | Mar 8, 2020 11:23 PM
She also appearantly voices lifeline from apex legends. :)


watcher257 | Jan 8, 2020 12:11 PM
rin,, Erika, rei, kana, max, lisa, touko, darry, shizuki


AltoRoark | Jan 6, 2020 9:54 PM
To be honest, I'd prefer Rin Tohsaka to be voiced by Felecia Angelle than this woman.


The-Sublimer-One | Dec 26, 2018 8:52 AM
Extremely unique voice. Whoever cast her in FSN06 was a genius.


NiftyWhiskers | Dec 15, 2018 12:24 AM
I first heard her as Yuuki, and whenever i hear her in the Fate series,, or in any anime, i get super nostalgic. She has such a unique voice!


Yomisuki | Oct 15, 2018 6:09 PM
She's amazing as Rin. Wow!


jctdragon | Jul 31, 2017 5:59 PM
i just found out and i just found out Rin Toosaka and Rachel Alucard are both vice by Mela,

but in they also share the same voice actress in Japanese as well


Write a Comment