Hanazawa, Kana

Hanazawa, Kana

Given name: 香菜
Family name: 花澤
Alternate names: HanaKana, KanaHana
Birthday: Feb 25, 1989
Website: https://hanazawa-kana.c...
Member Favorites: 101,809
More:
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 156 cm
Blood type: AB

Kana Hanazawa used to be a junior idol in Akiba where hundreds of people came to watch her, which is how she got her breakthrough for her acting career in commercials before becoming a voice actor.

The talent agency Office Osawa represents her.

Married to fellow voice actor Kensho Ono.

Agency profile: https://osawa-inc.co.jp/women/hanazawakana/
Music home page (Sony Music): http://www.hanazawakana-music.net/
Radio page: https://www.joqr.co.jp/qr/program/dekirukana/
Radio page (Legacy): http://www.joqr.co.jp/blog/hanazawa/
Twitter (Staff): @hanazawa_staff
Twitter (Radio): @hitokana_qr
YouTube: @Kana Hanazawa
Instagram: @hanazawa_kana.official
TikTok: @hanazawa_kana.official

Voice Acting Roles