Hernández, Cristina

Hernández, Cristina

Alternate names: Helga Cristina Hernández Ramírez "CriCri"
Birthday: Feb 13, 1977
Website:
Member Favorites: 115
More:
Is a mexican actress and dubbing director, host, announcer and astrologer.

She came to this environment thanks to the fact that she was a neighbor of Moisés Iván Mora; Her career as a dubbing actress began in the Sonomex studios at the age of 11 in 1988 and in television series in 1988. On the third day of starting work she was already recording a commercial for Mattel.

She was married to the also dubbing actor René García, both are parents of the also dubbing actress María García; her and as of August 14, 2015 she is married to actor and dubbing director Ricardo Tejedo.

She currently lives in Mérida, Yucatán since 2018, where she, like her husband, records and directs remotely.

Twitter: @CriCriVoz

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Frodo_Sintesis | Jun 17, 11:15 AM
Mi esposa, te amo mi amor


IntrigueTangiers | Dec 9, 2020 4:35 PM
Me asusté, la vi en los favoritos de un perfil y pensé que decía Cristina Fernández (de Kirchner) XDDD


CirceOwO | Mar 26, 2018 2:23 AM
¡su voz es espectacular!


matsuha | Oct 28, 2016 9:51 PM
...hoy disfruto todo en su idioma original, pero mis primeros animes de los que me hice fan casi que fueron tanto por su voz... es hermosa. No me la imagino a Sakura Kinomoto con otra voz que no sea la de Cristina Hernández. Que bueno que tenga su lugar en el MAL... ^ ^


Punkero | Mar 14, 2016 5:15 PM
She also voices Blossom in the american PPG and Lulu in League of Legends, love her work.


Machomoyo | Apr 29, 2015 9:51 AM
Esa voz...¡Es de mis favoritas en el mundo del doblaje!
Ella es la principal razon para ver SCC en español :3


Firechick12012 | Dec 4, 2013 3:20 PM
God, she does an ADORABLE Chibiusa! I wonder if she's still acting? If she is, I don't think she has her cute little girl voice anymore.


moonkingdomify | Aug 26, 2013 12:29 PM
I had a teach called cristina hernandez


Maguita | Apr 15, 2013 10:10 AM
Me encanta su voz :)


Tatarata | Dec 12, 2011 2:54 PM
Me encanta la voz de Sakura, pero por alguna razón, detesto la voz de Hitome de escawflone, ha de ser porq el personaje en si me molesta xD


Write a Comment