Akina

Akina,

Given name: 秋奈
Family name:
Alternate names: Chuna
Birthday: Nov 2, 1995
Website: http://www.stardust.co....
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

Akina became interested in anime at the age of 9 when she watched Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan with her brother. She entered the 4th Anisong Grand Prix under the name Chuna Cho (趙 秋奈) as a 14-year-old and became a finalist after winning the Sendai qualification tournament. However, she was eliminated in the first round of the Tokyo finals.

The following year, she enrolled in the Akihabara IT campus of Clark Memorial International High School. She participated in a seiyuu audition for the Xbox 360 game Meikyuu Cross Blood Reloaded, winning the role of Hikaru Nanase. In another audition in 2012, she was accepted into the Sun Music Production talent agency under the name Chuna. She made her anime debut later that year in Binbougami ga! as a regular extra voice.

In June 2013, Chuna formed the vocal unit Princess Kettsu with fellow seiyuu Mariko Nakatsu and Mako Morino. The group disbanded in July 2014. Chuna left Sun Music Production to become a freelancer in March 2015.

Upon joining Stardust Promotion in January 2016, she stopped going by her stage name, Chuna, and started using her real name, Akina.

Twitter: @Akina_1102
Voice Acting Roles
Aikatsu!
add
Saegusa, Kii 
Main 
Saegusa, Kii
Aikatsu! Movie
add
Saegusa, Kii 
Supporting 
Saegusa, Kii
Aikatsu! Music Award: Minna de Shou wo MoracchaimaShow!
add
Saegusa, Kii 
Supporting 
Saegusa, Kii
Binbougami ga!
add
Tsuwabuki, Sorata 
Supporting 
Tsuwabuki, Sorata
Girls und Panzer
add
Oono, Aya 
Supporting 
Oono, Aya
Girls und Panzer der Film
add
Oono, Aya 
Supporting 
Oono, Aya
Girls und Panzer der Film: Arisu War!
add
Oono, Aya 
Supporting 
Oono, Aya
Girls und Panzer Specials
add
Oono, Aya 
Supporting 
Oono, Aya
Girls und Panzer: Kore ga Hontou no Anzio-sen Desu!
add
Oono, Aya 
Supporting 
Oono, Aya
Love Lab
add
Minami, Momoka 
Supporting 
Minami, Momoka
Wake Up, Girls!
add
Kurokawa, Serika 
Supporting 
Kurokawa, Serika
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
VaisuKaguya | Nov 2, 2015 5:13 AM
Happy birthday!


tsubasalover | Jun 25, 2015 5:56 AM
Wow @ the change:
https://twitter.com/chunchun_chuna/status/613985593928761344

It seems like she's free now. The official page from the agency is empty.


shiroyasha251 | May 14, 2015 6:55 AM
ok-ok-okay!


crazziquai | Apr 7, 2014 1:29 PM
冴草きい


Tengai | Dec 23, 2013 1:07 PM
Nice voice as Minami, Momoka ^^

More roles!!!


Zel_Ezl | Nov 1, 2013 7:52 AM
Lol, I thought Ichigo and Kii have the same seiyuu :D
they kinda have the same style of voicing.


Banu02 | Oct 22, 2013 4:43 AM
loved her momoka


tsubasalover | Aug 17, 2013 8:12 AM
Isn't she Chuna Cho from Anisong Grand Prix?


AirStyles | Apr 4, 2013 8:56 PM
First!!!

Good job as Aya. Provided an adorable voice for her ^_^


Write a Comment