Aikawa, Rikako

Aikawa, Rikako

Given name: 里花子
Family name: 愛河
Alternate names: Nahomi Kawazoe, 川添 菜穂美
Birthday: Oct 7, 1967
Website:
Member Favorites: 33
More:
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: O
Birth name: Nahomi Kawazoe (川添菜穂美)
Hobbies: karate, scuba diving

Wife of voice actor Mitsuo Iwata.

Voice Acting Roles

add Not Yet Aired
TV, Fall 2021
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Sarah
add
TV, Spring 2021
Supporting 
70 Favorites 
Pyoran
add
ONA, 2019
Supporting 
68 Favorites 
Saiki, Kurumi
add
Special, 2018
Supporting 
68 Favorites 
Saiki, Kurumi
add
TV, Winter 2018
Supporting 
68 Favorites 
Saiki, Kurumi
add
TV, Spring 2017
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Idaten
add
TV, Fall 2016
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Bokanbures
add
TV, Fall 2016
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Picobo
add
TV, Summer 2016
Supporting 
68 Favorites 
Saiki, Kurumi
add
TV, Fall 2015
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Mizushima
add
TV, Fall 2015
Main 
1 Favorites 
Geracho
add
TV, Summer 2014
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Toriko
add
Movie, 2014
Main 
0 Favorites 
Gureru
add
Movie, 2013
Main 
0 Favorites 
Gureru
add
TV, Fall 2012
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Reizei, Hisako
add
OVA, 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Arashiyama, Mother
add
TV, Summer 2012
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Raul
add
TV, Summer 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Riku
add
TV, Summer 2012
Supporting 
143 Favorites 
Lucario
add
TV, Spring 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Matsushima
add
TV, Spring 2011
Supporting 
20 Favorites 
Narrator
add
Movie, 2010
Main 
36 Favorites 
Heart
add
TV, Spring 2008
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Stella
add
TV, Fall 2006
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Number 20
add
TV, Spring 2005
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Halloween
add
TV, Spring 2005
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Bumolu
add
OVA, 2004
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kawamura, Mana
add
TV, Spring 2004
Bon 
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Bon
add
TV, Winter 2004
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Ishishi
add
OVA, 2003
Main 
35 Favorites 
Haré
add
TV, Winter 2003
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Leon
add
OVA, 2002
Main 
35 Favorites 
Haré
add
Movie, 2002
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Emori, Akira
add
TV, Spring 2002
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Nezumi
add
Movie, 2001
Supporting 
7 Favorites 
Fifi
add
TV, Spring 2001
Main 
35 Favorites 
Haré
add
TV, Fall 2000
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Shishi
add
TV, Summer 2000
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Asagi, Moto
add
TV, Summer 2000
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Brandon
add
TV, Summer 2000
Main 
9 Favorites 
Koushi-kun
add
TV, Spring 2000
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Kurogane, Megumi
add
TV, Fall 1999
Supporting 
7 Favorites 
Shinozaki, Fina S.
add
Movie, 1999
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Fire
add
TV, Fall 1998
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Gargoyle
add
TV, Spring 1998
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Tomato
add
TV, Fall 1997
Main 
0 Favorites 
Doudo
add
TV, Spring 1997
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Tamao
add
TV, Spring 1997
Supporting 
95 Favorites 
Eevee
add Airing
TV, Winter 1996
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kyoudou, Nanami
add Airing
TV, Winter 1996
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Chiba, Kazunobu
add
OVA, 1995
K2 
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
K2
add
TV, Winter 1993
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Barker, Ned
add
TV, Spring 1992
Main 
0 Favorites 
Tomatoman
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Kamisama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
davidyodo24 | Aug 31, 5:31 AM
Pioran...


Kogameh | Aug 29, 8:25 AM
Her voice in Atashinchi is really great!


Koush | Jul 26, 9:33 PM
She is SO expressive as Pioran in Fumetsu no Anata e! She can always make me laugh <3


Ahaxx | May 31, 10:43 PM
So great as Saiki Kurumi literal ASMR


Kentuckenity | Apr 8, 7:11 AM
I like the way she says "iiko" in Saiki Kusuo anime where Saiki Kusuo and friends meet at the shrine, specifically when Saiki Kusuo's parents meet Kaido, another character from the anime


r0adkillchick3n | Jan 24, 6:07 PM
i did not know the saiki k parent vas were married irl


theslickasian | Nov 30, 2020 10:37 AM
Sweet Grande White Chocolate mocha Frappuccino with a shot of espresso and caramel syrup, hazelnut syrup, chocolate chips, and whipped cream here!


amaanu01 | Oct 13, 2020 2:11 AM
kuu chan te ba


ClintWood | Aug 29, 2020 3:56 AM
Great in Saiki.


AngeloUchiha | Oct 7, 2019 3:02 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


Write a Comment