Hirakawa, Daisuke

Hirakawa, Daisuke

Given name: 大輔
Family name: 平川
Alternate names: Tatsuya Hirai, 平井 達矢
Birthday: Jun 4, 1973
Website: http://ameblo.jp/daisuk...
Member Favorites: 2,165
More:
Hometown: Niigata, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 167 cm
Hobbies: cooking, skiing, snowboarding

Twitter: @DH_official__

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Management Companies File for Bankruptcy

Seiyuu Management Companies File for Bankruptcy

According to a news report on Yahoo! Japan, two companies which manage seiyuus have closed on February 23, 2014. The parent company has filed for bankruptcy in the T...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Alex-chii | Sep 17, 10:43 AM
I Love his Voice!!! <3


xinshi | Jun 29, 5:48 PM
damn godly simp worst trash makoto and milf hunter kakyoin have the same voice actor


Vinylwolfe | Jun 15, 8:29 PM
So this guy voices Laito from Diabolik Lovers, Naoki from Itazura Na Kiss, AND Makoto from School Days!? What a legend!


AngeloUchiha | Jun 4, 5:37 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


FrkXJ6 | Apr 21, 1:41 PM
Makoto-kun


katsukidayou | Mar 24, 5:25 AM
CINDERELLAAAA!!! <33


Bernex7 | Mar 13, 11:42 PM
EMERALD SPLASH


kurosaki_NaRUto | Dec 13, 2021 1:48 AM
The King of Hentai


asshatdotorg | Nov 9, 2021 8:15 PM
king shit- he always plays the horny characters LMAO


Cupidzn | Nov 9, 2021 11:34 AM
favourite Voice actor!


Write a Comment