Jin,

Given name:
Family name: じん
Alternate names: ZOWLS, Shizen no Teki-P, 自然の敵P
Birthday: Oct 20, 1990
Website: http://jinjinsuruyo.blo...
Member Favorites: 898
More:
Birth place: Rishiri Island, Hokkaido, Japan

Jin, also known as Shizen no Teki-P (自然の敵P), is a sound producer, composer, and arranger from Japan.

Jin was born on October 20, 1990 on Rishiri Island. He was influenced by his keyboardist uncle and started learning keyboard at the age of 6. He has also been influenced by bands such as THE BACK HORN and composers such as Satoru Kosaki.

He is a relatively new producer, having only been active since early 2011, but is quickly becoming well known. On September 30, 2011, Jin submitted the song "Kagerou Days" (カゲロウデイズ) to Nico Nico Douga. The song quickly gained popularity and has since been viewed more than 3,000,000 times.

Twitter: @jin_jin_suruyo

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
18if
add Theme Song Composition (ED5)
18if
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED5)
Additional Memory
add Theme Song Lyrics
Additional Memory
add Theme Song Arrangement
Children Record
add Theme Song Arrangement
Children Record
add Theme Song Composition
Children Record
add Theme Song Lyrics
Days
add Theme Song Composition
Days
add Theme Song Lyrics
Daze
add Theme Song Arrangement
Daze
add Theme Song Lyrics
Daze
add Theme Song Composition
Kagerou Daze: In a Day's
add Original Creator
Listeners
add Original Creator
Mekakucity Actors
add Script
Mekakucity Actors
add Theme Song Composition (OP, ED, Insert Songs)
Mekakucity Actors
add Producer (Music Producer)
Mekakucity Actors
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP)
Mekakucity Actors
add Music
Mekakucity Actors
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP, ED, Insert Songs)
Mekakucity Actors
add Original Creator
Mekakucity Actors
add Series Composition
Mekakucity V's
add Music
Monogatari Series: Second Season
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Monogatari Series: Second Season
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Monogatari Series: Second Season
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Nihonbashi Koukashita R Keikaku
add Theme Song Lyrics
Nihonbashi Koukashita R Keikaku
add Theme Song Composition
Nihonbashi Koukashita R Keikaku
add Theme Song Arrangement
Nisekoi:
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
Shissou Word
add Theme Song Arrangement
Shissou Word
add Theme Song Lyrics
Shissou Word
add Theme Song Composition
World Calling
add Theme Song Composition
World Calling
add Theme Song Lyrics
World Calling
add Theme Song Arrangement
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Kagerou Daze
add Story
Kagerou Daze
add Story
Kemono Friends: Comic à la Carte - Japari Park-hen
add Story
Nirvana
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Kagerou Daze's Jin, Eureka Seven's Dai Satou Launch 'Listeners' Anime Project

Kagerou Daze's Jin, Eureka Seven's Dai Satou Launch 'Listeners' Anime Project

Production company Slow Curve opened an official website on Sunday, announcing a new anime project titled Listeners. The website also revealed a teaser visual (pictu...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Batsstank | Apr 2, 10:37 AM
I love your job, you are a legend


Bradley_Senpai | Feb 16, 9:48 AM
JIN JIN JIN


vatown | Aug 29, 2020 7:59 AM
i love you


Rapidexal | Aug 25, 2020 12:42 PM
This man is amazing


Adisha_uwu | Jun 19, 2020 9:46 AM
The Mekakushi life hit me with a truck on a scorching summer day after I came across this guy. He's epic.


Stars-Soul | Oct 8, 2019 12:11 PM
This man is my god


MoonPhos | Aug 1, 2019 5:57 PM
I hope the songs that don't have PVs get PVs.


Nick-Knight | Jul 5, 2019 3:27 PM
Songs/Videos > LNs > Manga >>>>>>>>>>>> Animu.
Seto best boi. He's so flippin' cute!


kagunya | Mar 6, 2019 12:34 PM
l e g e n d


tsunderated | Sep 27, 2018 12:46 PM
This guy is an absolute baller


Write a Comment