Oohata, Shintarou

Oohata, Shintarou

Given name: 伸太郎
Family name: 大畑
Alternate names: Shintaro Ohata, Shintarou Oohara, Hiraku Monto, 門戸 開
Birthday: Oct 6, 1975
Website:
Member Favorites: 36
More:
Also goes by the names Shintaro Ohata, Shintarou Oohara and Hiraku Monto (門戸 開) for his adult works.

Profile: kenproduction.co.jp/tal...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Oct 5, 2021 2:46 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


akgd | Dec 21, 2018 11:21 AM
Holy Spock!!! O_O


Slyver | Apr 25, 2017 9:58 AM
Chiba :D


Tengai | Aug 11, 2013 3:24 PM
Awesome as Chiba!!!


Huey | Sep 9, 2012 6:36 AM
smile junkie.


CataOrShane | Apr 14, 2012 3:58 PM
Love his voice!!!


oberdanorris | Feb 13, 2012 12:47 PM
Awesome voice.


johnny_quid | Aug 4, 2011 12:42 PM
Nice work with Chiba!


cereal-stalker | Aug 4, 2011 5:42 AM
Agree! More main roles actually! His voice made Chiba even cooler than the manga.


Nyuu3 | Jul 18, 2010 11:05 AM
Needs more roles. He was awesome as Chiba.


Write a Comment