Yamashita, Yuu

Yamashita, Yuu

Given name:
Family name: 山下
Alternate names: Charozou, ちゃろぞう
Birthday: Aug 7, 1978
Website: http://www.geocities.jp...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Twitter: @charozoTasuku
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Aa! Megami-sama!: Tatakau Tsubasa
add Key Animation (OP)
Ano Natsu de Matteru
add Animation Director (ep 4)
Ao no 6-gou
add In-Between Animation (ep 4)
Azumanga Daioh
add Key Animation (ep 14)
Beck
add Key Animation (ep 22)
Bleach
add Key Animation
Bokurano
add Storyboard (ep 17)
Chocotto Sister
add Animation Director (ep 16)
Cossette no Shouzou
add Key Animation (eps 1-2)
Cross Road
add Key Animation
Daa! Daa! Daa!
add Key Animation (ep 20)
Dennou Coil
add Key Animation (ep 10)
DinoZone
add Key Animation (eps 2, 7)
Dokkoida
add Key Animation (ep 11)
Doraemon Movie 30: Nobita no Ningyo Daikaisen
add Key Animation
Hachimitsu to Clover
add Storyboard (eps 2, 8)
Hachimitsu to Clover
add Animation Director (ep 2)
Hachimitsu to Clover
add Key Animation (ep 2)
Hanaukyou Maid-tai: La Verite
add Key Animation (eps 4, 12)
Hanaukyou Maid-tai: La Verite
add Storyboard (eps 4, 10)
Hanaukyou Maid-tai: La Verite
add Assistant Animation Director (ep 10)
Hanaukyou Maid-tai: La Verite
add Animation Director (ep 4)
Hatsukoi Limited
add Key Animation (ep 8)
Hayate no Gotoku!!
add Key Animation (ED 1)
HeatGuy J
add Key Animation
Hikaru no Go
add Key Animation
I My Me! Strawberry Eggs
add Key Animation (ep 2)
Ichigo Mashimaro
add Key Animation (ep 3)
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2005)
add Key Animation (ep 9)
Innocent Venus
add Key Animation (ep 12)
InuYasha
add Key Animation
InuYasha: Toki wo Koeru Omoi
add Key Animation
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Adventure
add Key Animation (ep 7)
Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu Deluxe
add Key Animation
Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu Final
add Key Animation (ep 5)
Kachou Ouji
add In-Between Animation
Kage (OVA)
add Key Animation (ep 4)
Kamichu!
add Animation Director (ep 8)
Kamichu!
add Key Animation (ep 11)
Kamichu! Specials
add Episode Director (ep 2)
Kamichu! Specials
add Storyboard (ep 2)
Kamichu! Specials
add Key Animation (ep 2)
Karin
add Key Animation (ED, ep 15)
Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer
add Key Animation
Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda.
add Animation Director
Kuroko no Basket
add Key Animation (ep 14)
Le Chevalier D'Eon
add Key Animation (OP)
Loveless
add Key Animation (OP, ep 6)
Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna
add Animation Director (ED)
Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna
add Storyboard (ED)
Medarot Damashii
add Key Animation
Nagasarete Airantou
add Key Animation (ep 17)
Naruto
add Key Animation (ED 15)
Naruto
add Storyboard (ED 15)
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panikku Dattebayo!
add Key Animation
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panikku Dattebayo!
add Storyboard
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono
add Animation Director
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower
add Animation Director
Ninin ga Shinobuden
add Key Animation (ep 10)
Ojarumaru
add In-Between Animation
Omishi Mahou Gekijou: Risky/Safety
add In-Between Animation
Onegai☆Teacher
add Key Animation (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Onegai☆Twins
add Key Animation (OP, eps 1-2, 9)
Onegai☆Twins
add Animation Director (eps 2, 9)
Ou Dorobou Jing in Seventh Heaven
add Key Animation
R.O.D the TV
add Key Animation (OP, eps 3, 8)
RahXephon
add Key Animation (ep 9)
Reideen
add Storyboard (ep 9)
Sci-fi Harry
add Key Animation (ep 10)
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
add Key Animation (eps 1, 13)
Seikon no Qwaser
add Key Animation (ep 16)
Shigofumi
add Key Animation (OP)
Shuumatsu no Izetta
add Chief Animation Director
Shuumatsu no Izetta
add Character Design
Sky Girls OVA
add Key Animation (OP)
Sousei no Aquarion
add Key Animation (ep 16)
Susie-chan to Marvy
add In-Between Animation
Sword Art Online II
add Chief Animation Director
Sword Art Online II
add Character Design (Sub)
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
add Key Animation (ep 8)
The Sky Crawlers
add Key Animation
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
add Animation Director (eps 1, 24)
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
add Chief Animation Director (ep 6)
Toaru Majutsu no Index
add Animation Director (eps 3, 10, 18)
Toaru Majutsu no Index
add 2nd Key Animation (ep 10)
Toaru Majutsu no Index
add Chief Animation Director (eps 3, 10, 13, 18, 23)
Toaru Majutsu no Index
add Key Animation (eps 3, 18)
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster
add Key Animation (ep 3)
Toradora!
add 2nd Key Animation (ep 25)
Uchuu Show e Youkoso
add Key Animation
Usagi Drop
add Key Animation (ep 9)
Usagi Drop
add Animation Director (eps 1, 11)
Usagi Drop
add Chief Animation Director
Usagi Drop
add Character Design
Wolf's Rain
add Key Animation (eps 1-3, 7)
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san.
add Key Animation (ep 3)
Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi
add Key Animation (ep 3)
Yuri Seijin Naoko-san (2012)
add Storyboard (OP)
Zero no Tsukaima
add Key Animation (ED)
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo
add Key Animation (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
thelectricow | Oct 15, 5:18 PM
Knew Izetta reminding me of A-1's usual style, and of course, this guy animated SAO!


kuroinuko | Sep 1, 2012 9:06 AM
Yamashita Yuu, the best of the bests! <3


Write a Comment