Morikubo, Shoutarou

Morikubo, Shoutarou

Given name: 祥太郎
Family name: 森久保
Alternate names: Showtaro Morikubo, buzz★Vibes
Birthday: Feb 25, 1974
Website:
Member Favorites: 1,795
More:
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 52 kg
Blood type: B
Favorite color: Black

Twitter: @MorikuBorn, @morikubo_9th

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 14th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 14th Seiyuu Awards

On March 7, winners of the 14th Seiyuu Awards were announced via Nippon Cultural Broadcasting's internet radio program, "Chou! A&G+." To protect ...read more

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong Label Lantis Celebrates 20th Anniversary with 3-Day Concert

Anisong music label Lantis has announced plans to celebrate its 20th anniversary with a three-day Lantis Matsuri 2019 concert, to be held June 21–23 at the Ma...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Nexis09 | Jun 24, 10:36 AM
Yosuke and Yuuki? Amazing hes great


katsukidayou | May 1, 8:31 AM
cant believe shikamaru and bartolomeo has the same freakin va


evilturkey5 | Apr 4, 10:06 PM
lookin' fancy


Bernex7 | Mar 14, 3:41 PM
REDDO HOTTO CHIRI PEPPA


AngeloUchiha | Feb 25, 1:46 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


InstantRamenKing | Feb 9, 10:18 PM
YOSUKEEEE


tsubasalover | Jan 2, 2:38 AM


ShingekiNoChin | Dec 31, 2021 4:07 AM
Voiced 1 character for each of the big 3, legend


tsubasalover | Dec 17, 2021 11:39 AM


Hatreddd | Dec 11, 2021 7:50 PM
yosuke ma bro


Write a Comment