Salonga, Lea


Birthday: Feb 22, 1971
Website: www.leasalonga.com/
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Birth name: Maria Lea Carmen Imutan Salonga
Birth place: Angeles City and Ermita, Manila, Philippines
Occupation: Singer, actress
Years active: 1981–present
Spouse(s): Robert Charles Chien (2004–present)
Voice Acting Roles
Tonari no Totoro
add
Kusakabe, Yasuko 
Supporting 
Kusakabe, Yasuko
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
JTurner | Jan 14, 2014 11:25 PM
Whoever would have thought that the singer for Princess Jasmine and Mulan (as well as Kim in MISS SAIGON would take a role in a Miyazaki project? I loved her performance as the girls' mother. It's right on par with Alexandra Kenworthy's.


Write a Comment